399th Infantry

Purple Heart

For Wounds Received in Battle . . .

Rank, Name, Company, *Country in which wound(s) were sustained

Lieutenant Colonel Elery M. Zehner, Commander, 1st Battalion, France

Captain Frederick E. Batrus, Company K, Germany

Captain August R. Bozzo, Commander, Regimental Headquarters Company, Germany

Captain Park L. Brown, S-3, 1st Battalion, France

Captain Ronan W. Campion, Commander, Company C, France

Captain Melvin D. Clark, Commander, Company G, France

Captain Quentin M. Derryberry, Commander, Company M, Germany

Captain Travis V. Hopkins, Commander, Company L, France

Captain Joseph A. Majeski, Commander, Company C, France

Captain Charles P. Noll, 2nd Battalion, France

1st Lieutenant Charles W. Allin, 3rd Battalion, France

1st Lieutenant David W. Ballie Jr., Company A, France

1st Lieutenant Richard J. Bederski, Cannon Company, France

1st Lieutenant Edward G. Casazza, Communications Officer, 1st Battalion, Germany

1st Lieutenant Dwight K. Eddy, Ammunition and Pioneer Platoon Leader, 1st Battalion, France

1st Lieutenant Duncan M. Emery, Company F, France

1st Lieutenant George W. Everett, 2nd Battalion, France

1st Lieutenant Samuel V. Foster, 3rd Battalion, France

1st Lieutenant George W. Fuller, 1st Battalion, France

1st Lieutenant Alfred F. Hind, 3rd Battalion, France

1st Lieutenant John M. Jenkins, Company C, France

1st Lieutenant Richard A. Kerr, Company G, France

1st Lieutenant Robert E. Lynch, 1st Battalion, Germany

1st Lieutenant Robert G. Moss, Company H, Germany

1st Lieutenant Roy E. Simmons, Company L, France

1st Lieutenant Rudolph Steinman, Company D, France

1st Lieutenant Bennett D. Taylor Jr., Company L, France

1st Lieutenant Bruno R. Viani, Company I, France

1st Lieutenant William T. Wesson, 2nd Battalion, France

1st Lieutenant Eugene G. White, Company G, France

1st Lieutenant Scott J. Witt, Company M, Germany

2nd Lieutenant Alfred W. Coursey, 3rd Battalion, Germany

2nd Lieutenant Julius Del Mese, Company I, France

2nd Lieutenant Liberato DiBattista, Company L, France

2nd Lieutenant Michael Doherty, Company G, Germany

2nd Lieutenant George B. Eubank, 3rd Battalion, France

2nd Lieutenant James C. Evans, 3rd Battalion, France

2nd Lieutenant Harry E. Gullborg, Company A, France

2nd Lieutenant William H. Hackling, 3rd Battalion, France

2nd Lieutenant Richard E. Lahti, Company G, France

2nd Lieutenant Harry D. Lampert, Company I, Germany

2nd Lieutenant John C. Langley, Company M, Germany

2nd Lieutenant Paul F. Loes, Company C, France

2nd Lieutenant Israel N. Markfield, 3rd Battalion, France

2nd Lieutenant Fred W. Mills Jr., 3rd Battalion, France

2nd Lieutenant Charles H. Rohmann, 1st Battalion, Germany

2nd Lieutenant Albert Rudolf, Company F, France

2nd Lieutenant Edward J. Shega, 1st Battalion, France and Germany

2nd Lieutenant Alphonse W. Siemasko, Company G, Germany

2nd Lieutenant David Toth, Trans off 1st bn, France

2nd Lieutenant George F. Tyson Jr., 3rd Battalion, France

2nd Lieutenant Roland G. Watson, 2nd Battalion, France

2nd Lieutenant John W. Wilhelm, 3rd Battalion, France

2nd Lieutenant Thomas F. Worsham, Company K, France

2nd Lieutenant William F. Youngson, Cannon Company, France

First Sergeant Robert J. Edwards, Company M, Germany

First Sergeant William H. O'Hara, Company K, Germany

Technical Sergeant Richard S. Atkinson, Company D, France

Technical Sergeant Joseph P. Bivona Jr., Company I, France

Technical Sergeant Albert C. Bundy, Company B, France

Technical Sergeant Edward E. Cartwright, Company H, France

Technical Sergeant Thomas E. Connolly Jr., Company C, France

Technical Sergeant Ignatius Domblewski, Company A, France

Technical Sergeant Joseph H. Greer, Company I, France

Technical Sergeant James F. Haney, Company G, Germany

Technical Sergeant John N. Harlow, Company G, France

Technical Sergeant Alvie J. Hogan, Company M, Germany

Technical Sergeant Roy Kaminske, Company M, France

Technical Sergeant Gurdon W. MacNevin, Anti Tank Company, France

Technical Sergeant Robert E. Maushardt, Company K, France

Technical Sergeant Edward A. Maziarz, Company K, France

Technical Sergeant Harvey D. Parris, Anti Tank Company, France

Technical Sergeant LeFoy H. Poole, Regimental Headquarters Company, France

Technical Sergeant John H. Potter, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, Germany

Technical Sergeant Mike H. Riley, Company I, France

Technical Sergeant Benjamin F. Schafer, Company I, Germany

Technical Sergeant Edward W. Storr, Company K, Germany

Technical Sergeant Thomans F. Sweeney, Company K, France

Technical Sergeant Robert H. Terss, Company H, Germany

Technical Sergeant Warren K. Thomas, Company M, France

Technical Sergeant Earl G. Thompson, Company M, France

Technical Sergeant Roland E. Tuttle, 3rd Battalion, France

Technical Sergeant Joseph A. Wagner, Company I, France

Technical Sergeant Joseph M. Yarum, Company G, France

Staff Sergeant Walter W. Allen, Company K, France

Staff Sergeant Anthony P. Altieri Jr., Company G, Germany

Staff Sergeant James J. Amoroso, Company A, France

Staff Sergeant Benjamin J. Bacchi, 1st Battalion, Germany

Staff Sergeant Robert F. Binkley, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant John W. Borders, Company B, Germany

Staff Sergeant Irving W. Bower, Company B, France

Staff Sergeant Furman H. Boyd, Company I, France

Staff Sergeant Walter C. Breidigan, Company H, France

Staff Sergeant Raymond T. Brodeur, Company C, France

Staff Sergeant Warren Burr, Company A, France

Staff Sergeant George E. Caley, Company C, France

Staff Sergeant Stanley T. Cardozo, Company L, Germany

Staff Sergeant Milton G. Cook, Company E, France

Staff Sergeant Edwin C. Cunningham, Company I, France

Staff Sergeant Joseph F. Dempsey, Company M, France

Staff Sergeant Melvin V. Denham, Company F, France

Staff Sergeant Nick R. DiMona, Company K, France and Germany

Staff Sergeant Merlin E. Doak, Company B, France

Staff Sergeant William T. Firesheets, Company I, France

Staff Sergeant Preston R. Fitzgerald, Company M, Germany

Staff Sergeant George P. Ford, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant Cecil F. Fox, Company H, France

Staff Sergeant Chester Fraley, Company A, Germany

Staff Sergeant Orland W. Gabriel Jr., Company L, France

Staff Sergeant James J. Gardner, Company A, France

Staff Sergeant George A. Garnier, Anti Tank Company, Germany

Staff Sergeant Hugh F. Gilfedder, Company L, France and Germany

Staff Sergeant Harold D. Greene, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant Carl Greenfield, Company I, France and Germany

Staff Sergeant David Griffin, Company I, France

Staff Sergeant Victor E. Grossetti, 1st Battalion, France

Staff Sergeant John W. Hambric, Company A, France

Staff Sergeant William H. Hartman, Company C, Germany

Staff Sergeant George J. Havens, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant Samuel S. Hedin, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant Carl Hicks, Company B, France

Staff Sergeant James C. Higgins, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, France

Staff Sergeant Belvin A. Huffman, Medical Detachment, France

Staff Sergeant Milton D. Iglowitz, Company F, France

Staff Sergeant Bernard M. Johnson, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant George E. Jones, 2nd Battalion, France

Staff Sergeant Henry Kiwior, Company A, France

Staff Sergeant Raymond Korzec, Company A, France

Staff Sergeant Warren F. Kurtz, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant Samuel D. Lafferty Jr., Company I, France

Staff Sergeant Gerald F. Lennerton, Company E, France

Staff Sergeant Anthony S. Leo, Company A, France

Staff Sergeant James J. Lindberg, Company C, France

Staff Sergeant Guido J. LoDolce, Company I, France

Staff Sergeant Bruno J. Marino, Company M, Germany

Staff Sergeant Martin M. McDuffy, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant Douglas McFaddin, Company C, France and Germany

Staff Sergeant Cornelius M. McGhee, Company C, France

Staff Sergeant Ronald McLean, Medical Detachment, France

Staff Sergeant Joseph A. Milanese, Company K, France

Staff Sergeant Michael J. Milewicz, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant Evan M. Miller, Company M, France

Staff Sergeant Ludovico J. Mineo Jr., Company C, France

Staff Sergeant Louis J. Nemecsek Jr., Company A, France

Staff Sergeant Roy C. Noel, Company A, France

Staff Sergeant John C. Nulty, Company L, France and Germany

Staff Sergeant Harry G. O'Neill, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant John B. Palumbo, Company K, France

Staff Sergeant Clifford F. Parker, Company M, France

Staff Sergeant Armando V. Persiani, Company B, France and Germany

Staff Sergeant Dean R. Peterson, Company I, France

Staff Sergeant Donald J. Pillion, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant Chester D. Porter Jr., Company A, France

Staff Sergeant Joseph J. Posterino, Company G, France

Staff Sergeant Edward X. Revere, Company M, France

Staff Sergeant Harvey F. Rhode, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant Miguel A. Rodriguez, Company L, Germany

Staff Sergeant Frank M. Rollinger Jr., Company G, Germany

Staff Sergeant Frank J. Rubino, 1st Battalion, France

Staff Sergeant Edward A. Rusinovich, Company K, France

Staff Sergeant Lewis Sanfacon, Company A, France

Staff Sergeant Russel M. Sefing, Company K, France

Staff Sergeant John W. Shea, 1st Battalion, Germany

Staff Sergeant John B. Sielawa, Company K, France

Staff Sergeant Albert A. Smith Jr., Company K, France

Staff Sergeant Charles Smith III, Company H, France

Staff Sergeant Louis W. Snyder, 2nd Battalion, France

Staff Sergeant Frank J. Soldano, Company A, France

Staff Sergeant Ross Spenilla, Company I, Germany

Staff Sergeant Clarence Steelman Jr., Company C, France

Staff Sergeant Charles R. Stone, Company D, France

Staff Sergeant Clarence F. Szoszorek, Company K, France

Staff Sergeant Donald G. Taylor, Company C, Germany

Staff Sergeant John F. Timmerman, Company M, France

Staff Sergeant Joseph D. Tyre, Company I, France

Staff Sergeant Harold R. Ulrich, Company L, France

Staff Sergeant Woodrow W. Vieres, Company C, France

Staff Sergeant James R. Waller, Company M, France and Germany

Staff Sergeant Norman F. Walters, Company G, Germany

Staff Sergeant Carroll W. Warfield, Company M, France

Staff Sergeant Curtis D. Weston, Company D, France

Staff Sergeant Joseph B. Will, 2nd Battalion, France

Staff Sergeant Marshall E. Williams, Company K, France

Staff Sergeant Arlan E. Wilson, 2nd Battalion, Germany

Staff Sergeant Jesse E. Winkles, Company M, France

Staff Sergeant Julius Young, Company K, Germany

Sergeant James I. Adams, Company K, Germany

Sergeant William J. Ansel, Company L, France

Sergeant Henry F. Benton, Company M, France

Sergeant Harold R. Blair, Company M, France

Sergeant Irving Blumenthal, Company I, France and Germany

Sergeant James A. Bowman, Company I, France

Sergeant Adam A. Breuer, Company L, France and Germany

Sergeant Michael Brygidyr, Company B, France

Sergeant Daniel J. Capozzi, Company G, France

Sergeant Thomas F. Carey, Company K, Germany

Sergeant William L. Chase, Company L, France

Sergeant Stephen Chawaga, Company I, Germany

Sergeant Ark G. Chin, Company K, France

Sergeant John E. Codd, Company C, Germany

Sergeant John J. Corlew Jr., Company M, Germany

Sergeant Thurston E. Cox, Company I, France and Germany

Sergeant Claude Currier Jr., Company A, Germany

Sergeant Carlos E. Daledovich, Company A, France

Sergeant Thomas E. Davies Jr., Company M, France

Sergeant James V. Davis, Company K, France

Sergeant Charlesworth De Loach, Company K, France

Sergeant Kenneth O. Diehl, Company G, France

Sergeant Daniel A. Doyle, Company M, Germany

Sergeant Perry K. Duby, Company I, Germany

Sergeant Ambrose F. Duncan, Company F, France

Sergeant Richard V. Earl, Company I, France

Sergeant Harry F. Evert, Company M, France

Sergeant Vincent J. Feragola, Company K, France

Sergeant Albert H. Finocchio, Company B, France

Sergeant Kenneth E. Flaa, Company D, France

Sergeant George T. Garvey, Cannon Company, Germany

Sergeant Nicholas C. Gasparre, Company D, France

Sergeant George J. Gennari, Company M, Germany

Sergeant Dominick J. Giannini, Company C, Germany

Sergeant Hugh C. Gillin Jr., Company G, Germany

Sergeant Peter Giordano, Company E, France

Sergeant William C. Goodnight, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Sergeant Homer H. Hall, Company D, France

Sergeant Edward R. Hallenback, Company C, France

Sergeant Spencer D. Hamer, Company F, France

Sergeant Frank E. Hancock, Company M, France

Sergeant James M. Hardister, Company K, France

Sergeant James O. Harris, Medical Detachment, France

Sergeant Rex W. Hartford, Company F, France

Sergeant Ben H. Hellard, Company D, France

Sergeant Clarence K. Hoff, Company G, France

Sergeant Robert C. Huber, Company H, France

Sergeant Gerald F. Iola, Company I, France

Sergeant Lawrence J. Iuso, Company G, France

Sergeant Andrew J. Jannotto, Company A, France

Sergeant Nelson M. Kerr, Company C, France

Sergeant Howard F. Kimm, Company B, France

Sergeant George A. Klein Jr., Company A, France and Germany

Sergeant Louis Krentzman, Company C, France

Sergeant Benjamin J. Kurowski, 2nd Battalion, France

Sergeant Henry E. LaMontagne, Company I, France

Sergeant Wilson A. Landry, Company C, Germany

Sergeant Walter Leichsenring, Company K, France

Sergeant Paul E. Lincoln, Company L, Germany

Sergeant Ardell A. Liudahl, Company K, France

Sergeant Walter L. Madon, Company A, Germany

Sergeant Wallace R. McAlexander, Company K, France

Sergeant Vito L. Miele, Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, Germany

Sergeant J.P. Millraney, Company K, France

Sergeant Clyde W. Mode, Company E, France

Sergeant Clarence C. Muir, Company K, France

Sergeant Thomas J. Mullen, Company L, France

Sergeant Charles O. Nelson, Company M, France

Sergeant John W. O'Keefe, Company M, Germany

Sergeant Carmelo S. Paratore, Company G, France

Sergeant Bernard W. Paulovitz, Company E, France

Sergeant James B. Quigley, Company K, France

Sergeant Clement J Rafferty, Company B, France

Sergeant Hilliard T. Ross, Company I, France

Sergeant Richard C. Rusche, Company L, France

Sergeant Ralph R. Rust, Company B, France

Sergeant Harold H. Ryan, 1st Battalion, France

Sergeant Hall Schmitt, 1st Battalion, France

Sergeant John J. Smouse, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Sergeant Richard S. Stack, Company A, Germany

Sergeant David C. Starkweather, 2nd Battalion, France

Sergeant Legrand W. Sweet, Company H, France

Sergeant Nathaniel W. Thomas, Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, Germany

Sergeant Otis M. Todd, Company I, France

Sergeant Donald D. Troyer, Company H, Germany

Sergeant Arthur S. Weiss, Company B, France

Sergeant Bernard Wesolowski, Company B, France

Sergeant Harry M. Whitaker, Company M, France

Sergeant Joseph S. Wierzbicki, Company M, France

Sergeant Glenn H. Williams, 2nd Battalion, Germany

Sergeant Leon A. Wiskup, Company A, France

Sergeant Glen D. Wobig, Company I, France

Sergeant James L. Zimmerman Jr., Company C, France

Corporal Louis C. Barbato, Cannon Company, Germany

Corporal Ignacia Barranco, Company G, Germany

Corporal Robert R. Bauer, Company A, Germany

Corporal Victor C. Beck, Company M, France

Corporal Edgar R. Bell, Medical Detachment, France

Corporal Harold B. Coleman, Company M, France

Corporal Richard W. Connolly, Cannon Company, France

Corporal Raymond B. Craig Jr., Company M, France

Corporal Clarence W. Dean, Company K, Germany

Corporal William Einhorn, Anti Tank Company, France

Corporal Robert R. Fair, Company D, Germany

Corporal Stephen Fiorenzo, Company F, France

Corporal Rovert V. Flanigan, Company M, Germany

Corporal Philip E. Fouquet, Company C, Germany

Corporal Joseph S. Grzetich, Company B, France

Corporal Fredrick D. Hoch, Company I, Germany

Corporal Calvin R. Kline, Company I, France

Corporal Joseph S. Kuntz, Company K, France

Corporal Lloyd E. Lamirand, Company L, France

Corporal Waldemar N. Ledin, Company L, France

Corporal Fred L. List, Company I, Germany

Corporal James P. Mallon, Company M, France

Corporal James M. Manwell Jr., Company E, France

Corporal Stephen L. Micek, Company B, Germany

Corporal Randolph M. Minix Jr., Cannon Company, Germany

Corporal Hugh C. Nipper, Company A, France

Corporal Charles W. Norton, Company L, France

Corporal Salvatore C. Polio, Company A, France

Corporal Howard L. Williams, Company I, France

Corporal Joe R. Young, Company I, France

Technician 3rd Grade Joe F. Prosser, Medical Detachment, Germany

Technician 3rd Grade Harmon S. Shufro, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 4th Grade Harold T. Becraft, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 4th Grade Theodore H. Couvaris, Company I, Germany

Technician 4th Grade George Demopoulos, Medical Detachment, Germany

Technician 4th Grade Lyle J. Greene, Company A, Germany

Technician 4th Grade Salomon Hofstatter, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 4th Grade Ralph H. Lyerly, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 4th Grade George J. Odette, Anti Tank Company, France

Technician 4th Grade Joseph F. Sobodacha, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 4th Grade Jack Williams, Medical Detachment, Germany

Technician 4th Grade Charles E. Worley, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, Germany

Technician 4th Grade Vincent A. Zucchini, Service Company, France

Technician 5th Grade Lawrence A. Anderson, Company M, France

Technician 5th Grade Anthony J. Basile, Medical Detachment, Germany

Technician 5th Grade Leon D. Beacham Jr., Company B, Germany

Technician 5th Grade Hubert J. Brown, Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, France

Technician 5th Grade Arthur J. Crockett, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, Germany

Technician 5th Grade Joseph A. Falsetto, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 5th Grade Carmine J. Galucci, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 5th Grade Paul F. Gilpin, Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, France

Technician 5th Grade Tommy Jennett, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 5th Grade George F. Johnson, Company A, Germany

Technician 5th Grade William J. Lane, Company I, France

Technician 5th Grade Henry F. Ludlow, Cannon Company, Germany

Technician 5th Grade William J. Lutkins, Regimental Headquarters Company, Germany

Technician 5th Grade Clarence Nantz, Company K, Germany

Technician 5th Grade Ferdinand J. Novel, Medical Detachment, Germany

Technician 5th Grade Luis Ramirez, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 5th Grade James C. Ramsey, Company B, France

Technician 5th Grade Robert H. Rose, 1st Battalion, France

Technician 5th Grade Nicholas Russo, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 5th Grade Andrew J. Salamo, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 5th Grade Jack J. Sanfilippo, Medical Detachment, Germany

Technician 5th Grade Daniel R. Shearon, Company L, Germany

Technician 5th Grade Robert A. Shofi, Company L, France

Technician 5th Grade William S. Smith, Regimental Headquarters Company, France

Technician 5th Grade Anthony J. Solimine, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, France

Technician 5th Grade Fred Teasdale, Medical Detachment, France

Technician 5th Grade John H. Wagner, Company A, France

Technician 5th Grade Richard G. White, Company I, Germany

Technician 5th Grade Oswald R. Wik, Company K, France

Private First Class Harrision L. Abbot, Company A, France

Private First Class George M. Ackerman Jr., Company K, France

Private First Class James A. Adair, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Drue S. Adams, Company K, France

Private First Class Andrew J. Aisenbrey Jr., Company M, France

Private First Class Walter P. Akana, Medical Detachment, France

Private First Class William N. Alexander, Company L, France

Private First Class Julius P. Alford, Company G, France

Private First Class Max E. Allsup, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Mervin Alpert, Company C, France

Private First Class Bill Amburgy, Company M, France

Private First Class Jesus L. Andrade, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Bernard T. Anselmo, Company A, France

Private First Class Paul E. Appleman, Company A, France

Private First Class Edwin A. Archer, Company B, France

Private First Class Maurice P. Archer, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Robert L. Arivett, Company I, France

Private First Class Frank E. Armes, Company A, Germany

Private First Class Wilbur G. Arney, Company L, France

Private First Class Howard A. Arronson, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class Burl J. Arthur, Company B, Germany

Private First Class Frederick Ash, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class James L. Atkinson, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Emil A. Axelson, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Merlin A. Aylward, Company M, France and Germany

Private First Class George J. Bacigalupo, Company A, Germany

Private First Class Hugh M. Bailey, Company D, France

Private First Class William J. Bailey, Company L, France

Private First Class Robert Baird Jr., Company M, France

Private First Class Wallace R. Baldridge, 1st Battalion, Germany

Private First Class Harlin Banks, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Emilio B. Barajas, Company A, Germany

Private First Class Robert Barker, Company G, Germany

Private First Class Robert D. Barringer, Company B, France

Private First Class Burdett Barthelman, Company A, France

Private First Class William W. Bartley, Cannon Company, France

Private First Class Claude E. Bates, Company I, Germany

Private First Class William H. Baucom, Company I, France

Private First Class Charles E. Baumgardner, Company I, Germany

Private First Class William Bazilevich, Medical Detachment, France

Private First Class Thomas R. Beamon, Company K, France

Private First Class Ross H. Beasley, Anti Tank Company, France

Private First Class Raymond W. Beechler, Company A, France

Private First Class Joseph F. Belongia, Company I, France

Private First Class Charles R. Benda, Company I, France

Private First Class Byron D. Bentley, Company I, France

Private First Class George K. Berger, Company G, France

Private First Class Harold L. Bermond, Company C, France

Private First Class David R. Besst, Company I, France

Private First Class John C. Bilder, Anti Tank Company, Germany

Private First Class Bennie Blankenship, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Robert A. Blizard, Company B, France

Private First Class Jason F. Bloomberg, Company A, France

Private First Class John A. Bodin, Company H, France

Private First Class Sam H. Boehms, Company A, Germany

Private First Class Lee S. Bohannon, Company L, France

Private First Class Corwin E. Bonham, Company K, France

Private First Class Walter J. Bowser, Company I, France

Private First Class Samuel W. Bradford, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, Germany

Private First Class Loren W. Brandini, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Russell L. Brayall, Company B, France

Private First Class Lester T. Brockhoff, Company K, France

Private First Class Franklin D. Brown, Company K, France

Private First Class John A. Brown, Cannon Company, Germany

Private First Class Herbert C. Bruce, Company K, France

Private First Class Virgil M. Brzezinski, Company F, France

Private First Class Earl E. Bucey, Company C, Germany

Private First Class Kenneth S. Buchanan, Company G, France

Private First Class Robert B. Buchanan, Company H, France

Private First Class Warren L. Bullard, Company C, France and Germany

Private First Class James D. Burke, Company K, France

Private First Class John Z. Burkhalter, Company B, France

Private First Class Frank Cadile, Company F, France

Private First Class G. C. Calder, Company I, France

Private First Class Leroy V. Calish, Company M, France

Private First Class Cecil B. Calvert Jr., Company D, France

Private First Class David Cardona, Company I, Germany

Private First Class James F. Carey, Company A, France

Private First Class John D. Carter, Company I, France and Germany

Private First Class James C. Carver, Company K, France

Private First Class Robert H. Cassel, Company F, France

Private First Class Harold N. Cavin, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Harold L. Chamberlain, Company E, France

Private First Class Harold Chidnoff, Company I, France

Private First Class Richard C. Christian, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Vernon L. Christianson, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Henry E. Clark, Company E, France

Private First Class Grady L. Claxton, Company M, France

Private First Class James A. Clayton, Company A, France

Private First Class Arthur G. Clem, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Ralph Clendenin, Company L, France

Private First Class Henry P. Codino, Company I, France

Private First Class Simon Cohen, Company B, France

Private First Class Francis Collins, Company E, France

Private First Class Lawrence G. Coney, Company M, France

Private First Class Lester J. Conner, Company M, Germany

Private First Class James L. Cook, Company L, France

Private First Class Wilbur D. Cornwell, Company I, France

Private First Class Paul A. Costello, Company M, France

Private First Class Earl H. Cotton, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, and Company L, France

Private First Class Victor D. Courtney, Company I, France

Private First Class William E. Cranmer, Company K, France

Private First Class Norman W. Cross, Company I, Germany

Private First Class James P. Curley, Company M, France

Private First Class John D'Aguanno, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Raymond D. Dale, Company E, France

Private First Class William A. Davies Jr., Company L, Germany

Private First Class Donald C. Davis, Company A, France

Private First Class Edward C. Davis, Company A, France

Private First Class Elmer H. Davis, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Hugh F. Davis, Company L, Germany

Private First Class John R. Davis, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Robert E. Davis, Anti Tank Company, Germany

Private First Class John W. Day, Company A, France

Private First Class Julius De Rubeis Jr., Company A, France

Private First Class Wallace R. Deason, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Bruno J. DeCesare, Company F, France

Private First Class John H. Decker, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Wilber B. Delano, Company B, France

Private First Class David G. Dement, Company M, France

Private First Class Edward R. Deming Jr., Company D, France

Private First Class Donald W. Detrick, Company I, France

Private First Class Lowell W. Dickey, Company I, France

Private First Class Frank J. DiLorenzo, Company L, France

Private First Class James V. DiPasquale, Company C, France

Private First Class Raymond B. Dix, Company I, France

Private First Class Manson A. Donaghey, Company B, Germany

Private First Class John E. Dowling, Anti Tank Company, Germany

Private First Class Samuel C. Doyle, Company M, France

Private First Class Donald L. Dyke, Company F, France

Private First Class George M. T. Edwards, Company E, Germany

Private First Class Daniel M. Eger, Company M, France and Germany

Private First Class Russel I. Ehrhard, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Edward W. Elkins, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class John P. English Jr., Company L, France

Private First Class Frenando Erquiaga, Company L, France

Private First Class Edwin H. Esler, Company A, France

Private First Class Clayton M. Evans, Company E, France and Germany

Private First Class Edward J. Evans, Company I, France

Private First Class Hugh F. Ewing, Company L, Germany

Private First Class James A. Ewing, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Robert M. Farber, Regimental Headquarters Company, France

Private First Class Thomas W. Farish, Company A, France

Private First Class Robert L. Farrell, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class Nicholas Fedyk, Anti Tank Company, Germany

Private First Class John J. Ferrari Jr., Anti Tank Company, Germany

Private First Class Nelson Ferrin, Company K, France

Private First Class Chester M. Fetterolf, Company D, France

Private First Class George H. Fink, Company D, France

Private First Class John Fiorini, Company L, France

Private First Class Glenwood F. Fischer, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Earl D. Fly, Company F, France

Private First Class Richard E. Foley, Company M, France

Private First Class Rudolph V. Follo, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Walter P. Fortman, Company L, France

Private First Class Lee R. Foster, Company M, France

Private First Class C. L. Fowler, Company C, France

Private First Class Harland G. Fox, Company A, France

Private First Class Clifford E. French, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class Arthur J. Fuller, Company D, France

Private First Class William J. Furlow, Company I, Germany

Private First Class William R. Furr Jr., Company K, France

Private First Class Manferd Gale, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, Germany

Private First Class Walter T. Gale, Company I, France

Private First Class Panos Galidas, Company K, France

Private First Class Donald G. Galles, Company M, France

Private First Class James R. Galloway, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Stanley Gambale, Company G, Germany

Private First Class Raymond H. Garnant, Company K, France

Private First Class De Witt C. Gedney, Company K, Germany

Private First Class John T. Geldermann, Company F, France

Private First Class Don O. Gidel, Company H, France

Private First Class Julius B. Gieger, Company I, France

Private First Class Paul E. Gilbert Jr., Company E, France

Private First Class Edward J. Gill, Company I, France

Private First Class Robert E. Goatz, Company A, France

Private First Class Glen E. Godsey, Company F, France

Private First Class Charles B. Goldman, Company L, France and Germany

Private First Class Abraham M. Goller, Company I, France

Private First Class Thomas B. Gonterman, Company G, France

Private First Class John L. Gordon, Company D, Germany

Private First Class Leo M. Grady, Company M, Germany

Private First Class John F. Graff, Company B, France

Private First Class Howard J. Grandusky, Company A, France

Private First Class Daniel H. Gratz, Company A, France

Private First Class William F. Gray, Company C, France

Private First Class Vincent T. Greco, Company C, Germany

Private First Class Carl W. Greene, Company B, France

Private First Class Leo R. Greene, Company K, Germany

Private First Class William B. Greer, Company B, France

Private First Class William J. Griffin, Anti Tank Company, France

Private First Class Kenneth Grindley, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Ray L. Grosvenor, Company K, France

Private First Class Roy O. Guest, Company B, France

Private First Class Evert E. Guldemond, Company L, France

Private First Class Harvey Gurien, Company F, France

Private First Class Augustine Gutierrez, Company I, France

Private First Class Sidney Haber, Company I, France

Private First Class William G. Hafner, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Lawrence J. Halgash, Company L, France

Private First Class Richard W. Ham, Company I, France

Private First Class Arva J. Handy, Company C, Germany

Private First Class Lawrence D. Hanlon, Company C, France

Private First Class Sharon B. Haralson, Company B, Germany

Private First Class Ernest H. Harris, Company L, France

Private First Class Roger L. Harris, Company G, Germany

Private First Class Charles G. Harshman, Company B, France

Private First Class Carlyle B. Haskell, Company A, France

Private First Class James L. Hasselschwert, Company I, France

Private First Class Gene L. Hatfield, Company K, Germany

Private First Class James L. Hatter, Regimental Headquarters Company, Germany

Private First Class Elwood D. Hauck, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Edwin M. Hedges, Company M, France

Private First Class Frederick P. Heidenthal, Company C, France

Private First Class Maurice J. Heimbaugh Jr., Company D, Germany

Private First Class Robert L. Heiret, Company C, France and Germany

Private First Class Norman R. Helie, Company B, Germany

Private First Class Alfred J. Hellstrom, Company A, Germany

Private First Class John J. Heron Jr., Company G, Germany

Private First Class Charles D. Herring, Company E, France

Private First Class William H. Herring, Company E, France

Private First Class John M. Hickey, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Howard G. Hill, Company K, France

Private First Class Jack M. Hill, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Charles J. Hilley, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Joseph W. Hines, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Archie G. Hodge, Company K, Germany

Private First Class William L. Hodowal, Company G, Germany

Private First Class Thomas W. Hoffman, Company H, Germany

Private First Class Robert A. Hogberg, Company A, France

Private First Class Russell S. Hoialmen, Company B, France

Private First Class Harold J. Hollander, Company I, France

Private First Class Samuel W. Hollingsworth Jr., Company G, France

Private First Class Howard D. Holser, Service Company, France

Private First Class Herbert C. Holstein, Company A, France

Private First Class Emory Hoon, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Valentine W. Horobik, Company M, France

Private First Class Victor Horowitz, Medical Detachment, France

Private First Class Ben R. Horton, Company F, Germany

Private First Class Henry B. Howe Jr., Company K, France

Private First Class Charles C. Hubbard, Company I, France

Private First Class John J. Hudec, Company L, France

Private First Class Robert W. Hudson, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Dewey H. Hughes, Company F, France

Private First Class Clarence F. Hull, Unknown, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Virgil U. Hull, Company M, France

Private First Class Thomas M. Humphrey Jr., Company I, Germany

Private First Class La Verne L. Humphries, Company C, France

Private First Class William F. Hutchinson, Company I, France

Private First Class Henry E. Ingram, Cannon Company, Germany

Private First Class David C. Irwin Jr., Company C, Germany

Private First Class J.P. Isom, Company K, France

Private First Class Joseph J. Jacobs, Company D, France

Private First Class Thomas F. Jacobs, Company C, Germany

Private First Class Henry C. Jacobsen, Company M, France

Private First Class Richard J. Jacobson, Service Company, France

Private First Class Joseph J. Jasilionis Jr., Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class John W. Jellinghausen, Company I, France

Private First Class Harold W. Jenkins, Company C, France

Private First Class Herman D. Jensen, Company F, France

Private First Class John F. Jeske, Company A, France

Private First Class Arch Johnson, Company K, Germany

Private First Class John W. Johnson, Company A, France

Private First Class Claude O. Jones, Company I, France

Private First Class Robert E. Jones, Company A, France

Private First Class Samuel T. Jones, Cannon Company, Germany

Private First Class William J. Jones, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Claude H. Jones Jr., Company B, France

Private First Class Andrew G. Juarez, Company I, France

Private First Class Anthony R. Jurcec, Anti Tank Company, Germany

Private First Class Adolph R. Kahn Jr., Company B, France

Private First Class Alby J. Kapsner, Company G, France

Private First Class Richard J. Karas, Company B, France

Private First Class Joseph S. Karus, Company I, France

Private First Class Werner Katzenstein, Company B, France

Private First Class Laddie J. Keblusek, Company M, Germany

Private First Class James P. Kelly, Company A, France

Private First Class Frederick Kenney, Company I, France

Private First Class Francis S. Kiele, Medical Detachment, France

Private First Class Charles S. Kimbler, Company I, France

Private First Class Louis Kimmel, Company C, France

Private First Class Beryl C. Kitchens, Company I, France and Germany

Private First Class Adolph R. Kline, Company A, France

Private First Class John L. Klomp, Company A, France and Germany

Private First Class George A. Kohlbacher, Company B, France

Private First Class Harold F. Koistinen, Company L, France

Private First Class Leonard R. Kretsge, Company I, France

Private First Class Earl R. Kriesel, Company H, Germany

Private First Class Donald R. Krueger, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Mark S. Kugler, Company I, France

Private First Class Richard E. Kutchers, Company M, France

Private First Class Thomas Kvasnok Jr., Company L, Germany

Private First Class Robert F. Kyle Jr., Company A, France

Private First Class Anthony P. La Corcia, Medical Detachment, France

Private First Class Leo Lamagna, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Henry E. LaMarre, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class Clarence E. Lambert, Company G, Germany

Private First Class S.T. Lambert, Company L, France

Private First Class Murray Lamishaw, Company A, Germany

Private First Class Alexander J. Lapa, Company L, France

Private First Class Bertram C. Lathrop, Company L, France

Private First Class Martin W. Lavin, Company C, France

Private First Class John H. Lawson, Company A, France

Private First Class William W. Leary Jr., Anti Tank Company, France

Private First Class Joseph W. Lenz, Company A, Germany

Private First Class George E. Less, Company E, France

Private First Class Phillip E. Lilly, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Bernard Lippert, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class Howard L Lively, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, Germany

Private First Class Ervin R. Lohbauer, Company I, France

Private First Class Nestor P. Lord, Company C, France

Private First Class Donald S. Lovell, Company I, France

Private First Class Sidney G. Lowe, Company I, France

Private First Class Delos D. Lowell, Company G, France

Private First Class Edward M. Lowther, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class William C. Lucas, Company A, France

Private First Class Alfred J. Lutfy, Company K, France

Private First Class Thomas M. Lyden, Company B, France

Private First Class William W. Lyman, Company D, Germany

Private First Class James V. Lynch, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Douglas E. MacDonald, Company L, France

Private First Class John E. MacNeil, Company L, France

Private First Class Roy T. Malone, Company I, France

Private First Class Earle M. Maloney, Company K, France

Private First Class George Manchester, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Joseph A. Maneri, Company A, France

Private First Class Onnis H. Maness, Company A, France

Private First Class William R. Manor Jr., Company G, France

Private First Class Wayne T. Martin, Medical Detachment, Germany

Private First Class William F. Martino, Company B, France and Germany

Private First Class Robert A. Masters, Company K, France

Private First Class Ben Matthews, Company D, France

Private First Class William F. Matthews, Company G, France

Private First Class John F. May, Company G, France

Private First Class Charlie B. McClain, Company K, France

Private First Class William B. McClanahan, Company C, France

Private First Class Clarence L. McComb, Company H, France

Private First Class Charles L. McDonnell, Company E, Germany

Private First Class Brunson L. McLeroy, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Harold L. Meins, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Farnum L. Messal, Company L, France

Private First Class Jack D. Metro, Company B, France

Private First Class Maurice M. Meyer, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Juan Meza, Company B, France and Germany

Private First Class Walter C. Mick, Company G, France

Private First Class Bernard S. Miller Jr., Company G, France

Private First Class John L. Mistrot, Company E, France

Private First Class Walter E. Mitchell Jr., Company B, France

Private First Class Herman A. Mochel, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Vito J. Mollise, Medical Detachment, Germany

Private First Class Frank Montalto, Company G, France

Private First Class John Moore, Company H, Germany

Private First Class James F. Moran, Company M, France

Private First Class Jack Morof, Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class Robert P. Morris, Company M, France

Private First Class Theador E. Morris, Company K, France and Germany

Private First Class Richard P. Morse, Company C, France and Germany

Private First Class James J. Moyer, Company C, France

Private First Class Richard E. Munz, Medical Detachment, France

Private First Class Henry J. Murawski, Company G, Germany

Private First Class Arthur E. Nash, Company E, France

Private First Class Willard V. Neal, Company A, Germany

Private First Class John S. Neville, Company B, France

Private First Class Paul M. Newcomb, Company K, France

Private First Class Howard Norwood, Company A, France

Private First Class Kenneth J. Novak, Company K, Germany

Private First Class John C. Oberweiser, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Thomas F. O'Brien, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Edgar J. O'Connell, Anti Tank Company, France

Private First Class Gilbert D. Ogles, Company E, Germany

Private First Class Frank W. O'Gorman, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Stephen B. O'Leary, Company K, France

Private First Class Leon D. Ore, Company A, France

Private First Class Lester L. Orris, Company E, Germany

Private First Class Kermit H. Ostreim, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Thomas F. Owens, Medical Detachment, Germany

Private First Class Thomas F. Pagnozzi, Company D, Germany

Private First Class James G. Paine, Company L, France

Private First Class Victor J. Palenski, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Otis R. Pannell, Company B, France

Private First Class Lester O. Parish, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Carl M. Parker, Company D, Germany

Private First Class Everette E. Parker, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Harold B. Parker, Company L, Germany

Private First Class James R. Parker, Company K, France

Private First Class James T. Parker, Company M, France

Private First Class Edward L. Parry, Cannon Company, France

Private First Class Peter G. Pars, Company A, Germany

Private First Class Robert K Pearson, Company G, Germany

Private First Class John G. Perry, Company M, France

Private First Class Anthony W. Petrosky, Medical Detachment, France

Private First Class Daniel S. Pettee, Company C, France

Private First Class Robert Pfeiffer, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Mark A. Piacenti, Company M, 3rd France and Germany

Private First Class William C. Pike, Company B, France

Private First Class Charles J. Plesher Jr., Company A, France

Private First Class Licourgas M. Polehronopoulas, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Floyd C. Poling, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Andrew Powell, Company B, Germany

Private First Class John A. Powell, Company A, Germany

Private First Class Raymond W. Preavy, Company C, France

Private First Class William A. Prestridge, Company L, France

Private First Class Hugh P. Price, Company A, France

Private First Class Johnnie M. Price, Company B, France

Private First Class Eugene Provonsha, Company A, France

Private First Class Julius O. Purczkinsky Jr., Company B, Germany

Private First Class James P. Purdy, Company C, Germany

Private First Class James W. Quiggle, Company C, France

Private First Class Rocker L. Quigley, Company A, France

Private First Class Chester A. Racke, Company G, France

Private First Class Jack Radin, Company M, France

Private First Class Leon N. Rahn, Company M, France

Private First Class John A. Ramoska, Company K, Germany

Private First Class James Reed, Company B, Germany

Private First Class William P. Reed Jr., Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class Ralph L. Reeves, Company M, Germany

Private First Class James S. Reilly, 1st Battalion, Germany

Private First Class Robert Reinhard, Company B, France

Private First Class Ishmel F. Reyna, Company B, France and Germany

Private First Class William H. Rice, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Roger A. Richard, Company B, France

Private First Class Orville I. Richolson Jr., Company A, France

Private First Class Hugh H. Riddle, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Allen F. Rikert, Anti Tank Company, France

Private First Class Norman O. Riley, Company A, France

Private First Class Russell R. Ritch, Company G, France

Private First Class Charles S. Roberts Jr., 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Elmer W. Robinson, Company I, France

Private First Class Robert R. Rodgers, Company K, France

Private First Class Ivory E. Roller, Company A, France

Private First Class Eniseto Romero, 2nd Battalion, France and Germany

Private First Class Robert J. Rosebrock, Company K, France

Private First Class Martin Rossman, Company B, France

Private First Class Gordon L. Roush, Company A, France

Private First Class Sidney S. Rudin, Company B, France

Private First Class Jose R. Ruiz, Company L, France

Private First Class Kenneth O. Rule, Company A, Germany

Private First Class Marvin J. Samplowski, Company A, France

Private First Class Joe Sanchez, Company I, France

Private First Class Matthew E. Sandekian, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Edward J. Sanders, Company D, France

Private First Class Russel D. Sandlin, Company M, France and Germany

Private First Class Thomas A. Sanson Jr., Company D, France

Private First Class William R. Santus, Company K, France

Private First Class Joseph D. Sapone, Company C, Germany

Private First Class Maurice L. Schick, Company G, France

Private First Class Lynn T. Schlicher, Service Company, France

Private First Class Lynn T. Schlicher, Company K, France

Private First Class Thompson G. Schneider, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class William H. Schrader Jr., Company L, Germany

Private First Class Robert L. Schulz, Company I, France

Private First Class Ruffin L. Schweds, Company A, France

Private First Class Frank A. Scott Jr., Company C, Germany

Private First Class Ralph C. Seger, Company I, France

Private First Class John G. Sekerak Jr., Company I, Germany

Private First Class Frank W. Selewski, Company I, France

Private First Class Anthony Semeraro, Company B, France

Private First Class George H. Sensabough, Company K, France

Private First Class Clair W. Sesslar, Company E, France

Private First Class George Sevilian, Company L, France

Private First Class Ralph W. Sheets, Company M, France

Private First Class Michael J. Sheridan, Company C, France

Private First Class Elden P. Sherman, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Irving Sherman, Company C, France

Private First Class David W. Shipley, Company K, France

Private First Class Arthur Shockey, Company M, France and Germany

Private First Class Raymond A. Sholes, Company A, France

Private First Class Herman E. Shook, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Roy C. Simon, Company A, France

Private First Class Levern Simpson, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Elwood Sims, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Joe S. Sinclair, Company B, Germany

Private First Class Eugene Sklar, Company H, Germany

Private First Class Charles T. Skoda, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Austin J. Slater, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Anthony Smilovich, Company L, France

Private First Class Lee E. Smith, Company H, France

Private First Class Howard M. Snapp III, Company C, France

Private First Class Clifford A. Snead, Company I, France

Private First Class Kenneth M. Sorensen, Company I, France

Private First Class Wilber F. Southerly Jr., Company C, France

Private First Class Bernard M. Spector, Company G, France

Private First Class William D. Spencer, Medical Detachment, Germany

Private First Class David M. Spratt, Company H, France

Private First Class John T. Sroka, Company H, Germany

Private First Class Mitchel D. Stahlman, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Raymond P. Stegora, Company M, France

Private First Class Ralph L. Stewart Jr., Company A, France

Private First Class Alfred C. Stimes, Company G, France and Germany

Private First Class Charles J. Stitman Jr., Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, Germany

Private First Class James H. Stover, Company E, Germany

Private First Class Charles G. Strasser, Company K, France

Private First Class Harry L. Suggs, Company M, France

Private First Class Robert L. Sundberg, Company K, France

Private First Class John D. Sundeen, Company K, France

Private First Class Hugh H. Surrett, Company C, France

Private First Class Forrest W. Swartz, Regimental Headquarters Company, Germany

Private First Class Aubrey C. Sweeney Jr., Company K, France

Private First Class Daniel R. Swosinski, Company L, France

Private First Class Gerald R. Szankin, Company M, France

Private First Class Adon C. Taft, Company C, France

Private First Class Lee J. Tayfoya, Company L, France

Private First Class Eugene Taylor, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Richard C. Taylor, Company A, France

Private First Class William A. Taylor, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Seymour Tepperman, Company B, France

Private First Class George C. Thomas, Company A, France

Private First Class Leonard L. C. Thomas, Company K, France

Private First Class Worth H. Thompson, Regimental Headquarters Company, France

Private First Class Corwin E. H. Tintle, Company L, France

Private First Class Ray W. Tobias, Company L, France

Private First Class Stanley A. Tomczyk, Company B, France

Private First Class Hilliard W. Underwoord, Company M, France

Private First Class Raymond W. Uhl, Company L, Germany

Private First Class Robert W. Urdahl, Company I, France

Private First Class Edmund G. Van Malderghem, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class Byron M. Vanderbilt, Company I, France

Private First Class Lester H. VanderSchaaf, Company H, Germany

Private First Class Robert F. Vanelli, Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Jason L. Vanette, Company L, France

Private First Class Donald E. Vaughn, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class James H. Vest, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Mario Vlahov, Company K, France

Private First Class Raymond W. Vodicka, Company B, France

Private First Class Jacob H. Vogt, Company I, France

Private First Class Elmer W. Volz, Company K, France

Private First Class William E. Wall, Company K, France

Private First Class Wayne Waller, Company A, France

Private First Class Tom J. Walsh, Company C, Germany

Private First Class George F. Wandler, Company A, France

Private First Class Edward S. Warchol, Regimental Headquarters Company, France

Private First Class Eldon C. Ward, Company I, France

Private First Class Charles J. Wareham, 2nd Battalion, Germany

Private First Class Richard W. Watson, Company A, Germany

Private First Class Donald A. Waxman, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class Dixie L. Weatherspoon, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Joseph F. Weber, 2nd Battalion, France

Private First Class Charles D. Webster, Company D, Germany

Private First Class Sherman L. Weil, Company H, Germany

Private First Class Ernest F. Weinberger, Company L, France

Private First Class William Welch, Company A, Germany

Private First Class Francis G. Wells, Company L, France

Private First Class Ralph O Wenner, Company H, Germany

Private First Class Robert R. Wessel, Company M, France

Private First Class John W. West, Company D, France

Private First Class Oather L. Whittaker, Company G, France

Private First Class Francis E. Wilbur, Company L, France

Private First Class Q.D. Wilkerson, Company M, France

Private First Class Marvin B. Wilkes, 2nd Battalion, Germany

Private First Class Kenneth W. Wilkinson, Company L, France

Private First Class Joseph C. Williams Jr., Company I, France

Private First Class Alfred D. Wills, Company M, France

Private First Class Robert F. Wills, Company M, France

Private First Class Stanley C. Wloczewski, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Chester J. Wojcik, Company M, Germany

Private First Class Donald A. Wolff, Company I, Germany

Private First Class Robert R. Wolfgang, Company K, France

Private First Class Edward A. Wolfson, Company E, France

Private First Class Broadus R. Woods, Company M, France

Private First Class James K. Wooten, Company K, Germany

Private First Class Walter M. Wooters, Company C, France

Private First Class Robert D. Wright, Company M, France

Private First Class Charles C. Wunderlich, Company M, France

Private First Class Richard E. Yahner, Company I, Germany

Private First Class William H. Young Jr., Company L, Germany

Private First Class Jack A. Zaidorf, 1st Battalion, Germany

Private First Class Oliver B. Zenar, Company B, France

Private First Class Arthur E. Zenner, Company K, France

Private First Class Kenneth V. Zent, Company D, France

Private First Class Robert Ziman, 1st Battalion, France

Private First Class James W. Zimmerman, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private First Class Chris F. Zimmerman Jr., Company L, France

Private Andrew Alberts, Company A, France

Private Jeffrie N. Allen, Company E, France

Private Lee R. Allen, Company B, France

Private Carson Back, Company A, France

Private James Baggett, Company M, France

Private Harvey G. Beasley, Company A, France

Private Ray W. Bell, Company M, France and Germany

Private Roman J. Bem, Company C, Germany

Private Paul E. Berry, Company I, France

Private James J. Bliss, Company B, Germany

Private Sam Bogan, Medical Detachment, France

Private Perry J. Boudreaux, Company C, France

Private Harold L. Briley, Company D, France

Private Clarence G. Brown Sr., Company E, France

Private James T. Christiano, 1st Battalion, France

Private Casperino C. Contreri, Medical Detachment, France

Private Frank Cornacchia, Company K, France

Private John T. Cromwell, Company C, France

Private Sam A. D'Ambrosia, Company K, France

Private Archie C. Davis, Company I, France

Private Ruben E. Dodd, Company E, France and Germany

Private Clarence Eldert, Company K, Germany

Private Jack L. Epperson, Company B, France

Private Thomas Q. Evans Jr., Company B, France

Private John H. Funston, Company L, France

Private Robert F. Gabower, Company F, France

Private Donald M. George, Company A, France

Private Roland Giduz, Company C, France

Private Charles H. Godwin, Company L, France

Private Cornelius R. Gomes, Company L, Germany

Private Mason S. Gratopp, Company B, France

Private Roland U. Green, Company L, France

Private James L. Guntsch, Company A, France

Private Donald W. Hadley, Company C, Germany

Private Olen A. Hall, Company C, Germany

Private Robert G. Hansen, Company I, France

Private Herbert R. Hawthorne, Company C, France

Private Perry F. Heady, Company F, France

Private John L. Hoffman, Company A, France

Private Harold H. Holl, Company C, France and Germany

Private Lewis B. Irvine, Company G, France

Private Dale G. Jennings, Company B, France

Private Bernard P. Jerding, Company G, France

Private William B. Jetton, Company M, France

Private James W. Jones, Company L, France

Private John A. Kappas, Company I, France

Private Jack A. Katchmar, Company A, France

Private Michael D. Kickham, Company A, France

Private Elmer L. King, Company C, Germany

Private Norris D. King, Company C, France

Private George H. Knapp, 2nd Battalion, France

Private Clarence K. Knox, Company C, France

Private Donald H. Kopsell, 2nd Battalion, France

Private Arthur S. Lees, Company C, France

Private William P. Leite, Company I, France

Private Alexander L. Lewis Jr., Company I, France

Private George W. Logan, Company A, France

Private Clyde M. Loosier Sr., Company A, France

Private Clyde R. Magee, Company B, France

Private Earl F. Manson, Company D, France

Private Gilbert C. Martinez, Company C, France

Private Vernon K. McDowell, 2nd Battalion, France

Private Daniel Melillo, Medical Detachment, France

Private Wilbur D. Meredith, Company A, France

Private August Mickevicius, Company M, Germany

Private Lester W. Miles, Company I, France

Private Chester C. Mills, Company M, France

Private James E. Minnis, Company L, France

Private Ralph N. Moore, Company A, France

Private Bernard A. Mutter Jr., Company A, France

Private Harold G. Nicholson, Company L, Germany

Private Bryan J. Nick, 2nd Battalion, France

Private Ole Nordang, Company K, France

Private Willard L. Obley, 1st Battalion, France

Private Anthony Onofretti, Company C, France

Private Kline Parham, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private Chester M. Payne, Company C, France

Private Donald H. Pearson, Company A, France

Private Frank J. Perry, Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, Germany

Private Elmer J. Peterson, Company A, France

Private Edward Phillips, Company G, France

Private Vincent L. Pizzo, Company I, Germany

Private Harry Polansky, Company C, France

Private Emerick Predragovich, Company C, France

Private Lewis Press, Company B, France

Private Arthur Price Jr., Company C, France

Private William S. Proctor Jr., Company A, France

Private Sam J. Puskas, Medical Detachment, France

Private John L. Pyles, Company B, France

Private Mattew J. Rachuns, Company C, France

Private Wilburn B. Reagan, 2nd Battalion, France

Private Benjamin F. Ross, Company M, France

Private Lloyd G. Salter, Company B, France

Private Marvin V. Sawyer, Company I, France

Private Henry Schapiro, Company A, France

Private Leonard Schlussel, Company A, France

Private Brewster A. Schoch, Company A, France

Private James J. Schrader, Company C, Germany

Private Elmen P. Semingson, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, France

Private Mack Sheetz, Company I, France

Private Peter A. Siems, Company A, France

Private Arthur S. Simon, Company A, France

Private John Sinapi, 2nd Battalion, France

Private Luther E. Six, 2nd Battalion, France

Private Ellahugh Sluder, Company A, France

Private Charles E. Smith, 2nd Battalion, Germany

Private Charles W. Smith, Company A, France

Private Walter E. Smith, Company G, Germany

Private Edward C. Spear, Company B, France

Private Ralph E. Strimatter, Company M, France

Private Theodore E. Syverson, Company K, France

Private Joseph Techar, Company K, Germany

Private Salmon O. Telles, Company I, France

Private John L. Unger, 1st Battalion, France

Private William E. Waddell Jr., Company K, Germany

Private Daniel F. Wagenet, Company C, Germany

Private William L. Waller, Company D, France

Private Harold J. Walsh, Company G, France

Private Donald E. Warrick, Company B, France

Private Billy J. Wasalaski, Company C, France

Private Bernard J. Watson, Company K, Germany

Private Henry E. Watson, Company B, France

Private Lawrence J. Weinberg, Company C, France

Private Jack B. Welch, Company C, France

Private Warren G. Wessells, Company L, Germany

Private Edward T. White Jr., 1st Battalion, France

Private Berry B. Whitley, Company E, France

Private Edmund Wiezbowski, Company L, Germany

Private Joseph Wilson, Company I, France

Private Howard E. Wood, Company D, France

Private Richard J. Worley, Company C, France Private Lee B. Zann, Company D, France

Private Leo Zecicikey, Company H, France Private Arthur M. D. Zolinsky, 1st Battalion, France

Back